Performances ended
Friday 22 November 20.00 h
Saturday 23 November 20.00 h

ELECTRA
Ballet Nacional de España

Danza Málaga 2019
See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 24 November 11.00 h and 13.00 h

GAIA
Entremans

See more Purchase Tickets
Thursday 28 November 20.00 h
Friday 29 November 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
W.A. MOZART

See more Purchase Tickets

Saturday 30 November 20.00 h

Sunday 1 December 19.00 h

LA LOCA, LOCA HISTORIA
DE BEN-HUR

See more Purchase Tickets

Sunday 1 December 11.00 h and 13.00 h

BLANCANIEVES
Luna Teatro Danza

See more Purchase Tickets

Sunday 8 December 11.00 h and 13.00 h

ENCUENTRACUENTOS
See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 15 December 11.00 h and 13.00 h
LAR

The House, the Home

See more Purchase Tickets
Thursday 19 December 20.30 h
Friday 20 December 20.30 h

Christmas 
L.v. BEETHOVEN (III)

See more Purchase Tickets
Thursday 26 December 20.00 h
Friday 27 December 20.00 h

ÍNTIMA NAVIDAD
Compañía LaPili

Navidad en el Echegaray
See more Purchase Tickets
Friday 27 December 18.00 h and 21.00 h
Saturday 28 December 18.00 h and 21.00 h
Sunday 29 December 18.00 h and 21.00 h

IMPROVICIADOS
MÁLAGA 8ª edición 
¿Quieres ayudar conmigo?

See more Purchase Tickets

Sat28 Sun29 Mon30 December 18.00 h
Thu2 Fri3 Sat4 January 18.00 h

FRANKENSTEIN. NO SOY UN MONSTRUO
Navidad en el Echegaray
See more Purchase Tickets
Wednesday 08 January 20.00 h
EL PERRO
See more Purchase Tickets
La Cochera Cabaret

From Thr9 to Sun26 January 

OFF - La Cochera Cabaret
37 Festival de Teatro
See more
Friday 10 January 20.00 h
Saturday 11 January 20.00 h
CÓMICOS, A DONDE EL VIENTO NOS LLEVE
37 Festival de Teatro
See more Purchase Tickets
Hotel AC Málaga Palacio

Friday 10 January to Sunday 9 February
Fridays and Saturdays 20.00 h
Sundays 19.00 h

BACANAL
37 Festival de Teatro
See more Purchase Tickets
Sala Joaquín Eléjar

From Fri10 January to Sun23 February

OFF - Sala Joaquín Eléjar
37 Festival de Teatro
See more
Saturday 11 January 20.00 h
Sunday 12 January 19.00 h
EL CORONEL NO TIENE QUIEN LE ESCRIBA
37 Festival de Teatro
See more Purchase Tickets
Sala CAMM [teatro]

From Sat11 January to Sun23 February

OFF - Sala CAMM [teatro]
37 Festival de Teatro
See more
Thursday 16 January 20.00 h
Friday 17 January 18.00 h and 21.30 h
Saturday 18 January 18.00 h and 21.30 h
Sunday 19 January 17.00 h

EL JOVENCITO FRANKENSTEIN. El musical

37 Festival de Teatro
See more
Friday 17 January 20.00 h
Saturday 18 January 20.00 h
LA VOZ DORMIDA
37 Festival de Teatro
See more Purchase Tickets
Friday 24 January 20.00 h
Saturday 25 January 20.00 h
EL HAMBRE
37 Festival de Teatro
See more Purchase Tickets
Tuesday 28 January 20.00 h
Wednesday 29 January 20.00 h
THE OPERA LOCOS
37 Festival de Teatro
See more Purchase Tickets
Saturday 01 February 20.00 h
Friday 31 January 20.00 h
ELISA Y MARCELA
37 Festival de Teatro
See more Purchase Tickets
Auditorio de La Caja Blanca

From Thu4 to Fri7 February

OFF - AUDITORIO DE
LA CAJA BLANCA

37 Festival de Teatro
See more
Thursday 20 February 20.00 h
Friday 21 February 20.00 h

M. RAVEL, E. ELGAR,
C. DEBUSSY

See more Purchase Tickets

*Wednesday 4 March 20.00 h
Friday 6 March 20.00 h
Sunday 8 March 19.00 h

LA FAVORITA
31 Temporada Lírica
See more Purchase Tickets
Sunday 22 March 20.00 h
VANESA MARTÍN
150 Aniversario
See more
Thursday 26 March 20.00 h
Friday 27 March 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
A. DVORÁK

See more Purchase Tickets

Thursday 2 April 20.00 h
Friday 3 April 20.00 h

Holy Week
G.B. PERGOLESI,
L.v. BEETHOVEN

See more Purchase Tickets
Thursday 16 April 20.00 h
Friday 17 April 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN (IV)

See more Purchase Tickets
Saturday 25 April 20.00 h
Sunday 26 April 19.00 h

LA CASA DE
BERNARDA ALBA

31 Temporada Lírica
See more Purchase Tickets

Friday 1 May 20.00 h
Thursday 30 April 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
N. RIMSKI-KÓRSAKOV

See more Purchase Tickets

Thursday 7 May 20.00 h
Friday 8 May 20.00 h

M. BRUCH, J. SIBELIUS
See more Purchase Tickets
Thursday 21 May 20.00 h
Friday 22 May 20.00 h

D. del PUERTO, 
A. GINASTERA,
P.I. TCHAIKOVSKY

See more Purchase Tickets

*Wednesday 3 June 20.00 h
Friday 5 June 20.00 h
Sunday 7 June 19.00 h

IL BARBIERE DI SIVIGLIA
31 Temporada Lírica
See more Purchase Tickets
Thursday 11 June 20.00 h
Friday 12 June 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
S. BROTONS,
I. STRAVINSKY

See more Purchase Tickets
Thursday 18 June 20.00 h
Friday 19 June 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN,
J. SIBELIUS

See more Purchase Tickets
Wednesday 05 August 20.30 h
Thursday 06 August 20.30 h
COMPAÑÍA ROCÍO MOLINA
150 Aniversario
See more
Saturday 19 September 20.00 h
SÍLVIA PÉREZ CRUZ
150 Aniversario
See more
Saturday 26 September 20.00 h
JUAN PERRO SEXTETO
150 Aniversario
See more
Wednesday 14 October 20.00 h
Friday 16 October 20.00 h
Sunday 18 October 19.00 h
SIMON BOCCANEGRA
150 Aniversario
See more
Tuesday 20 October 20.00 h
BROKEN TANGO 2.0
150 Aniversario
See more
Monday 02 November 19.00 h
CAMILLA GEORGE BAND
150 Aniversario
See more
Friday 20 November 20.00 h
JUAN DIEGO FLÓREZ
150 Aniversario
See more
Saturday 21 November 19.00 h and 22.00 h
Sunday 22 November 19.00 h
Tuesday 24 November 20.00 h
Wednesday 25 November 20.00 h
LES LUTHIERS
150 Aniversario
See more
Performances ended
Thursday 12 September 20.00 h
Friday 13 September 20.00 h

P. HINDEMITH,
L.v. BEETHOVEN

See more
Sunday 15 September 19.00 h
DÚO DINÁMICO

Gira 60 aniversario

See more
Thursday 19 September 20.00 h
COTI
s1ngulares 2019
See more
Friday 20 September 20.00 h
REVÓLVER
s1ngulares 2019
See more
Saturday 21 September 20.00 h
SOLE GIMÉNEZ
s1ngulares 2019
See more
Sunday 22 September 18.00 h
YOLO, You Only Live Once
See more
Wednesday 25 September 20.00 h
RAIMUNDO AMADOR
s1ngulares 2019
See more
Thursday 26 September 20.00 h
Friday 27 September 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN (I)

See more
Thursday 26 September 18.30 h and 21.30 h
Friday 27 September 18.30 h and 21.30 h
Saturday 28 September 18.30 h and 21.30 h

JazzEñe 2019

JazzEñe 2019
See more
Saturday 28 September 20.00 h
ANA BELÉN
s1ngulares 2019
See more
Sunday 29 September 11.00 h and 13.00 h
CIRCO ALAS
See more
Sunday 29 September 19.00 h
LA ROSA DEL AZAFRÁN
See more

Friday 4 October 20.00 h

EDUARDO GUERRERO

Guerrero

See more

Saturday 5 October 20.00 h

PABLO MILANÉS
s1ngulares 2019
See more

Sunday 6 October 11.00 h and 13.00 h

EL TESORO DE BARRACUDA
See more

Sunday 6 October 19.00 h

TODAS LAS NOCHES
DE UN DÍA

See more

Wednesday 9 October 20.00 h

JOHN MAYALL

85th Anniversary Tour

See more
Thursday 10 October 20.00 h
Friday 11 October 20.00 h

R. WAGNER,
L.v. BEETHOVEN

See more
Sunday 13 October 11.00 h and 13.00 h
LA MAGIA DEL JAJEJIJOJÚ
See more
Saturday 12 October 19.00 h
Sunday 13 October 19.00 h
COPENHAGUE
See more
Sunday 20 October 11.00 h and 13.00 h
TITERECINE
See more
Friday 18 October 20.00 h
Saturday 19 October 18.00 y 21.00 h
Sunday 20 October 18.00 h
TRICICLE

HITS

See more
Sunday 27 October 11.00 h and 13.00 h
PIEDRA A PIEDRA
See more
Friday 01 November 19.00 h
Sunday 03 November 19.00 h
FIDELIO
31 Temporada Lírica
See more

Sunday 3 November 11.00 h and 13.00 h

LEOCADIA Y LOS RATONES
See more

Tue29 October to
Sat9 November

NO AMANECE EN GÉNOVA
Danza Málaga 2019
See more
Sunday 10 November 11.00 h and 13.00 h
PELOLOCO
See more
Tuesday 12 November 20.00 h
DIEGO TORRES
See more
Thursday 14 November 20.00 h
Friday 15 November 20.00 h

L.v. BEETHOVEN (II)

See more
Saturday 16 November 20.00 h

THE LAMB
Kor’sia

Danza Málaga 2019
See more

Saturday 16 November
Sunday 17 November

VR_I
Cie Gilles Jobin and Artanim

Danza Málaga 2019
See more
(!) Use of cookiesWe use own and third party cookies to improve our services by analyzing
your browsing habits.
We need your consent to use cookies that require prior approval.
For further information please read our Cookies Policy.